Ask QuestionsCategory: I have Section 8Do children have to attend county where I receive voucher?
Denise Mares asked 4 months ago

I am on section 8 housing. I live in Jefferson County, and my voucher is only eligible in Jefferson County of course. Does my child have to go to school in Jefferson County, or can she go to a school in any county?

Your Answer